134WINS

Jordan Burroughs, 74 KG/163 LBS. Sunkist Kids/Nebraska Wrestling Training Center

2010-11 season: 17-0 record

2011 ASICS U.S. Open, Cleveland, Ohio, April 7-10, 1st at 74 kg

1.) WIN Bobby Nash (Michigan WC), pin 0:36
2.) WIN Lloyd Rogers (Hawkeye WC), 3-0, 8-0
3.) WIN Kirk White (Bronco WC), 4-2, 3-2
4.) WIN Nick Marable (Sunkist Kids), 0-3, 1-0, 3-0

2011 Beat the Streets Dual, New York, N.Y., May 5, win at 74 kg

5.) WIN Aniuar Geduev (Russia), 1-0, 2-1

2011 U.S. World Team Trials, Oklahoma City, Okla.n ., June 9-11, 1st at 74 kg

6.) WIN Andrew Howe (New York AC), 1-0, 1-2, 3-2
7.) WIN Andrew Howe (New York AC), 3-1, 1-0 

2011 Ukrainian Memorial International, Kiev, Ukraine, July 23-24, 2011, 1st at 74 kg

8.) WIN Ilgiz Jakupbekov (Kyrgyzstan)
9.) WIN Zelim Perisayev (Russia), 3-1, 4-0
10.) WIN Giya Chikhladze (Ukraine), 2-1, 5-0
11.) WIN Musa Martazaliev (Armenia), 1-0, 4-1
12.) WIN Alibek Agbayev (Russia), 3-1, 6-0

2011 World Championships, Istanbul, Turkey, Sept. 12-18, 1st at 74 kg

13.) WIN Dmytro Rochniak (Ukraine), 3-1, 4-2
14.) WIN Denis Tsargush (Russia), 1-3, 1-0, 2-1
15.) WIN Ricardo Moreno (Venezuela), 2-1, 1-0
16.) WIN Ashraf Aliyev (Azerbaijan), 0-1, 5-4, 3-0
17.) WIN Sadegh Goudarzi (Iran), 3-2, 4-1 

2011-2012 season: 23-0

2011 Pan American Games, Guadalajara, Mexico, Oct. 20-24, 2011, 1st at 74 kg

18.) WIN Jose Mercado (Ecuador), 7-0, 6-0
19.) WIN Ricardo Roberty (Venezuela), 2-1, 1-1
20.) WIN Yunierki Blanco (Cuba), 3-2, 3-2

2012 Dave Schultz Memorial International, Colorado Springs, Colo., Feb. 1-4, 2012 1st  at 74 kg

21.) WIN Kohei Kitamura (Japan) 1-0, 3-0
22.) WIN Carmelo Lumia (Italy) pin 2-0, :48
23.) WIN Muzaffar Abdurakhmanov (Brickhouse) 1-0, 5-0
24.) WIN Tyler Caldwell (Sunkist Kids) 1-0, 1-0
25.) WIN Trent Paulson (Sunkist Kids) 1-0, 6-0

2012 Cerro Pelado International, Havana, Cuba, Feb 14-15, 201 1st at 74 kg

26.) WIN Ivan Llano (Argentina), 7-0, 6-0
27.) WIN Nick Marable (USA), 1-0, 1-1
28.) WIN Trent Paulson (USA), 2-1, 5-1

2012 U.S. Olympic Team Trials, Iowa City, Iowa

29.) WIN Andrew Howe (New York AC), 4-2, 1-2, 1-0
30.) WIN Andrew Howe (New York AC), injury default 

2012 World Cup, Baku, Azerbaijan, May 12-13, 1st at 74 kg

31.) WIN Ammet Gadzimagomedov (Russia)
32.) WIN Sohsuke Takatani (Japan), 4-5, 3-1, 3-2
33.) WIN Demirsin Batuhan (Turkey)
34.) WIN Sadegh Goudarzi (Iran)
35.) WIN Davit Khutsishvili (Georgia)

2012 Beat the Streets Dual, New York, N.Y., June 6, WIN at 74 kg

36.) WIN Kamel Malikov (Russia), 8-0, 5-0 

2012 Olympic Games, London, England, August 5-12, 1st at 74 kg

37.) WIN Francisco Soler (Puerto Rico), 4-0, 6-0
38.) WIN Matt Gentry (Canada), 2-1, 1-1
39.) WIN Denis Tsargush (Russia), 3-1, 0-2, 2-1
40.) WIN Sadegh Goudarzi (Iran), 1-0, 1-0

2012-2103 season: 27-0 record

2013 Freestyle World Cup, Tehran, Iran, Feb. 21-22, 1st at 74 kg

41.) WIN Jakov Makarashvili (Georgia), 2-0, 1-0
42.) WIN Sohsuke Takatani (Japan), 2-0, 7-1
43.) WIN Ezzatollah Akbarizarinkolaei (Iran), 4-0, 2-0
44.) WIN Stefanov Kirov (Bulgaria), tech fall 7-0, 6-0
45.) WIN Ali Shabanau (Belarus), 1-1, 5-0

2013 Alexander Medved International, Minsk, Belarus, March 1-2 1st at 74 kg

46.) WIN Colt Sponseller (USA)
47.) WIN Ablaikhan Mursultanov (Kazakhstan)
48.) WIN Andri Nagornyi (Ukraine)
49.) WIN Magomed Zubairov (Russia)
50.) WIN Dmitry Rochnyak (Ukraine)

2013 U.S. Open, Las Vegas, Nev. April 17-29,1st at 74 kg

51.) WIN Joe Latham (NWRTC), TF 6-0, 6-0
52.) WIN Nate Carr (Cavalier WC), 2-0, 6-0
53.) WIN Colton Sponseller (NYAC), 1-0, 4-0
54.) WIN David Taylor (Nittany Lion WC), 3-1, 1-0

2013 Rumble on the Rails, New York, NY, May 15

55.) WIN Saba Khubezhty (Russia), 1-1, 5-0, 7-3

2013 United 4 Wrestling, Los Angeles, Calif., May 19

56.) WIN Saba Khubezhty (Russia), 14-3

2013 World Team Trials, Stillwater, Okla, June 21-23, 1st at 74 kg

57.) WIN Kyle Dake (Titan Mercury), 7-0
58.) WIN Kyle Dake (Titan Mercury), 9-6 OT

Stepan Sargsyan International, Vanadzor, Armenia, August 3-4, 1st at 74 kg

59.) WIN Giorgi Sanodze (Georgia), tech. fall, 8-0
60.) WIN Gevorg Hambarcumyan (Armenia), tech. fall, 10-3
61.) WIN Stanislav Khachirov (Russia), tech. fall, 9-1
62.) WIN Akamaz Sanakoev (Russia), 7-6

2013 World Championships, Budapest, Hungary, Sept 16-22, 1st

63.) WIN Gamid Dzhalilov (Tajikistan), tech. fall, 9-2 (3:44)
64.) WIN Narsingh Yadav (India), tech. fall, 7-0 (3:41)
65.) WIN Jabrayil Hassanov (Azerbaijan), tech. fall 7-0 (5:06)
66.) WIN Ali Shabanau (Belarus), disqualification (5:19)
67.) WIN Ezzatollah Akbarizarinkolaei (Iran), 4-0

2013-2014 season: 25-2 record

2014 Yasar Dogu International, Istanbul, Turkey, February 15-16 3rd at 74 kg

68.) WIN Rashid Kurbanov (Uzbekistan), 6-0
69.) WIN Unurbat Purevjav (Mongolia), tech fall 10-0
LOSS Nick Marable (USA), 4-4
70.) WIN Khabib Batyrov (Russia), tech. fall 10-0
71.) WIN Batuhan Demircin (Turkey), 10-2

2014 Freestyle World Cup Los Angeles, CA March 15-16 1st at 74 kg

72.) WIN Varuzhan Kajoyan (Armenia) tech-fall 16-6
73.) WIN Parveen Rana (india) pin 2:44
74.) WIN Giya Chykladze (Ukraine) tech-fall 15-4
75.) WIN Ezzatollah Akbari Zarinkkolaei (Iran) dec 7-1
76.) WIN Murat Erturk (Turkey) pin 2:17

2014 Las Vegas/ASICS U.S. Open April 15-19 1st at 74 kg

77.) WIN Matt Donohoe (NEORTC) tech-fall 11-0
78.) WIN Chance Goodman (Vandit Wrestling Academy) tech-fall 10-0
79.) WIN Taylor West (Bronco WC) tech-fall 12-2
80.) WIN Quinton Godley (Wolf pack WC) tech-fall 10-0
81.) WIN David Taylor (Nittany Lion Wrestling) dec 7-6

2014 Beat the Streets Team USA vs. The World Dual New York, N.Y May 7 WIN at 74 kg

82.) WIN Atsamaz Sanakoev (Russia) Pin 5:58

2014 World Team Trials, Madison, Wis., May 31-June 1, 1st at 65 kg

83.) WIN David Taylor (Nittany Lion WC), 5-2
84.) WIN David Taylor (Nittany Lion WC), 6-5

2014 Pan American Championships, Mexico City, Mexico, 1st at 74 kg

85.) WIN Elio Zenteno (Bolivia), tech fall 10-0
86.) WIN Jose Santos Ambrocio (Peru), tech fall 10-0
87.) WIN Adonis Arroyo (Venezuela), tech fall 10-0
88.) WIN Livan Lopez (Cuba), tech fall 13-2

2014 World Championships, Tashkent, Uzbekistan, 3rd at 74 kg

89.) WIN Augusto Midana (Guinea Bisau), 4-3
90.) WIN Yunseok Lee (Korea), 13-2
91.) WIN Rashid Kurbanov (Uzbekistan), 5-0
LOSS Denis Tsargush (Russia), 2-9
92.) WIN Rustam Dudaev (Ukraine), fall 2:48

2014-15 season:

Alexander Medved International, Mar. 6-7, Minsk, Belarus, 1st at 74 kg

93.) WIN Islomiddin Rakhimov (Uzbekistan), 10-0
94.) WIN Hadzhi Gadzhiev (Russia), 5-0
95.) WIN Askhab Geriev (Russia), 10-0
96.) WIN Rashid Kurbanov (Uzbekistan), 6-5
97.) WIN Ali Shabanov (Belarus), 10-6
98.) WIN Jakob Makarashvili (Georgia), 12-1

2015 Freestyle World Cup, Los Angeles, Calif., April 11-12, 1st at 74 kg

99.) WIN Livan Lopez (Cuba), 6-2
100.) WIN Iakubali Shikhdzhamalov (Russia), tech fall 10-0
101.) WIN Jordan BURROUGHS (USA) df Unurbat Purevjav (Mongolia) 6-0
102.) WIN Jordan BURROUGHS (USA) df. Morteza REZAEI GHALEH (IRI) by TF, 10-0

2015 Beat The Streets

103.) WIN Jordan Burroughs (USA) pin Luis Esteban Quintana Martinez (Cuba), 4:50

2015 World Team Trials Championships

104.) Jordan Burroughs, Sunkist Kids dec. Kyle Dake, Titan Mercury, 6-3
105.) Jordan Burroughs, Sunkist Kids tf. Kyle Dake, Titan Mercury, 14-4

2015 Pan American Championships, July 18th, 2015 at 74 kg

106) WIN Livan Lopez (Cuba), tech. fall 13-3
107) WIN Jevon Balfour (Canada), tech. fall 11-0
108) WIN Jordan BURROUGHS (USA) df. Yoan BLANCO (ECU) by T, 11-0 

2015 World Championships, September 12th, 2015 at 74kg

109) WIN Jordan BURROUGHS (USA) defeats Brzozowski (POL) 5-2
110) WIN Jordan BURROUGHS (USA) defeats Zakharevych (UKR) 10-0
111) WIN Jordan BURROUGHS (USA) defeats Nagy (HUN) 11-0
112) WIN Jordan BURROUGHS (USA) defeats Ghasemi (IRI) 5-0
113) WIN Jordan BURROUGHS (USA) defeats Geduev (RUS) 4-3
114) WIN Jordan BURROUGHS (USA) Unurbat Purevjav (MGL) 1-0

2015-16 season:

2016 Yasar Dogu International, Istanbul, Turkey, February 4-6 1st at 74 kg

115) WIN Pedro Soto (Puerto Rico), 10-0
116) WIN Abdullah Arslan (Turkey), 10-0
117) WIN Soener Demirtash (Turkey), 5-0
118) WIN Zalimkhan Khadjiev (France), 14-3

2016 Pan-Am Games 74 kg/163 lbs -

119) WIN Pedro Orlando Martinez Chen (Guatemala), tech. fall 10-0
120) WIN Francisco Daniel Soler Tanco (Puerto Rico), tech fall
121) WIN Ilya Abelev (Canada), tech. fall 14-2
122) WIN Carlos Arturo Izquierdo Mendez (Colombia), tech. fall 12-2

2016 Olympic Team Trials 74 kg/163 lbs -

123) WIN Andrew Howe (USA), 9-3
124) WIN Andrew Howe (USA), tech fall 10-0

2016 Beat The Streets 74kg/163 lbs -

125) WIN Jordan Burroughs (USA) vs. Pehman Yarahmadi (Iran), 11-2

2016 Grand Prix of Germany 74kg/163 lbs -

126) WIN Markus Knobel (Germany), 10-0
127) WIN Andrzej Sokalski (Poland), 10-0
128) WIN Bekzod Abdurakhmonov (Uzbekistan), 9-3
129) WIN Martin Obst (Germany), 3-1

2016 Olympic Games in Rio - 764kg/163 lbs

LOSS Aniuar Geduev (Russia) 2-3
130) WIN Augusto Midana (GUINEA-BUSSAU), 8-3
LOSS Bekzod Abdurakhmanov (Uzbekistan) 1-11

2017 Freestyle World Cup -74kg/163 lbs

131) WIN Jumber Kvelashvili (Georgia), 2-2
132) WIN Atsamaz Sanakoev (Russia), 10-1
133) WIN Murad Suleymanov (Azerbaijan) 3 Cautions
134) WIN Peyman Yarahmadi (Iran), 3-2

Sponsors

 
Top
0 item(s)
Click here to Checkout